Commandants of MCJ

Capt W. L. Clarke Sep 1925 – Aug 1930
Capt W. L. Clarke Sep 1925 – Aug 1930
Capt H. H. Clarke Aug 1930 – Apr 1933
Maj W. P. Selbie, MC Apr 1933 – May 1937
     
Lt Col T. H. L.
Stebbing, MC
May 1937 – Aug 1947
Maj Aurangzeb Khan Aug 1947 – Feb 1948
Lt Col S.F.H Zaidi Feb 1948 – Jul 1952
     
Lt Col M. Rafiq Jul 1952 – Apr 1953
Lt Col Sultan Sikandar Apr 1953 – Jul 1954
Lt Col H.L Edwards Jul 1954 – Oct 1955
     
Lt Col M.Rafiq Oct 1955 – May 1959
Lt Col M.Sardar Khan May 1959 – May 1967
Lt Col Murtaza Hussain May 1967 – Jun 1969
     
 
Lt Col Pervez Sikandar Jun 1969 – Dec 1969
Lt Col S. A. Qureshi Dec 1969 – Jun 1970
Maj M. Zahurul Haq Jun 1970 – Oct 1970
     
Col N. D. Ahmed Oct 1970 – Oct 1973
Lt Col M. Ikram Ameen Oct 1973 – Apr 1974
Col M. Zahurul Haq Apr 1974 – Jun 1977
     
M. Ikramn Ameen Jun 1977 – Aug 1978
Col M. Said Khokhar Aug 1978 – Jun 1980
Brig Abdul Sattar, SI(M) Jun 1980 – Jan 1983
     
Brig I. R. Siddiqui Jan 1983 – Aug 1984
Brig Usman Shah,  SI(M) Aug 1984 – Aug 1987
Brig Dr. Noor-ul-Haq Aug 1987 – Oct 1991
     
Brig Maqsud-uI-Hassan, SI(M), TI(M), AFWA, PSC, PSA 
Oct 1991 – Aug 1998
 
Brig Muhammad Afzal Malik, SI(M), AWC, PSC, G
Aug 1998 – Apr 2013
Brig Akhtar Pervez, SI(M)
Apr 2013 – Aug 2015
 
Brig Ahmed Salman 
Oct 2015 – Oct 2018
 
Brig Zahid Naseem Akbar 
8 Oct 2018 – 30 Aug 2019
Brig Muhammad Saeed Anwar 
2 Sep 2019 – Todate