List of Deputy Commandants & Chief Instructor | MCJ

 

S No Names Period
From  To

1.

Capt M.W.K Malik

Nov 1946

Nov 1948

2.

Maj A.H Ibrahim

Dec 1948

Dec 1950

3.

Maj M.Waliullah

Jan 1955

Nov 1956

4.

Maj Khushal Khan

Nov 1956

Apr 1960

5.

Maj Abdul Aziz Hashmi

Jun 1960

Jun 1961

6.

Maj Perwaiz Sikandar

Jun 1961

Jun 1964

7.

Maj Nazir Ahmad

Jun 1964

Nov 1965

8.

Maj Nazir Ahmad

Nov 1964

Sep 1965

9.

Maj B.A Malik

May 1966

Dec 1969

10.

Maj M Zahur-ul-Haq

Dec 1969

Feb 1971

11.

Lt Col M.A Saleemi

Aug 1971

Mar 1973

12.

Lt Col Muhammad Ikram Ameen

Mar 1973

Oct 1973

13.

Maj Muhammad Bashir

Oct 1973

Feb 1974

14.

Lt Col Muhammad Ikram Ameen

Apr 1974

May 1975

15.

Lt Col Ghulam Abbas

May 1975

Jan 1977

16.

Lt Col Muhammad Shafi

Jan 1977

Aug 1978

17.

Lt Col Hamid Riaz Siddiqui

Aug 1978

Dec 1982

18.

Lt Col Sher Afzal Khan

Jan 1983

Jul 1985

19.

Lt Col Nasrullah Khan

Jul 1985

Dec 1987

20.

Lt Col Z.H Naqvi

dec 1987

Apr 1989

21.

Lt Col Salim Iqbal

Apr 1989

Oct 1990

22.

Col Imtiaz Ali

Oct 1990

May 1992

23.

Col Ghulam Rasul

May 1992

Jun 1993

24.

Lt Col Safdar Ali Shah

Jun 1993

Oct 1993

25.

Lt Col Wali Muhammad

Oct 1993

Aug 1995

26.

Col Muhammad Rafi Butt

Aug 1995

Nov 1997

27.

Lt Col Muhammad Bashir

Nov 1997

Sep 1999

28.

Col Maqbool Ahmed

Sep 1999

Sep 2001

29.

Col Umer SHabbir

Sep 2001

Sep 2003

30.

Col Noor Sultan Lali

Sep 2003

July 2005

31.

Col Raheel Ashraf

July 2005

Aug 2007

32.

Col Dr Muhammad Ashraf

Aug 2007

July 2009

33.

Col Aamir Hafeez

Aug 2009

July 2011

34.

Lt Col Khawja Iqbal Ahmed 

Aug 2011  Oct 2012
35.

Col Javid Asalm 

Nov 2012 Jul 2015

36.

Col Dr Syed Shahid Rasool  Aug 2015 To date